1527 Arena Dr Davis, CA 95618
East Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,542,000 - $1,851,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,211
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1527 Arena Dr, Davis, CA 95618 and is currently estimated at $1,701,824, approximately $404 per square foot. 1527 Arena Dr is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Fred T. Korematsu Elementary School At Mace Ranch, Frances Ellen Watkins Harper Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2004
Sold by
F R Skover & Associates Inc
Bought by
Shia Ling John C and Shia Ling Shao
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2004
Sold by
Skover Frank
Bought by
F R Skover & Associates Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2004
Sold by
Shia Ling John C and Shia Ling Shao
Bought by
Shia Ling John C and Shia Ling Shao
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2004
Sold by
Skover Patricia A
Bought by
Skover Frank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2003
Sold by
Pacific Valley Construction
Bought by
Skover Frank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1999
Sold by
Ramco Enterprises Inc and Marvin L
Bought by
Raber Daniel W and Raber Anna Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shia Ling John C | $370,000 | Old Republic Title Co | |
| F R Skover & Associates Inc | -- | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Shia Ling John C | -- | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Skover Frank | -- | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Skover Frank | $330,000 | Old Republic | |
| Pacific Valley Construction | -- | Old Republic | |
| Raber Daniel W | $130,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,385 | $1,664,867 | $526,053 | $1,138,814 |
| 2023 | $20,385 | $1,600,221 | $505,627 | $1,094,594 |
| 2022 | $19,777 | $1,568,845 | $495,713 | $1,073,132 |
| 2021 | $17,963 | $1,400,000 | $550,000 | $850,000 |
| 2020 | $17,465 | $1,360,000 | $540,000 | $820,000 |
| 2019 | $17,442 | $1,354,000 | $540,000 | $814,000 |
| 2018 | $16,599 | $1,354,000 | $540,000 | $814,000 |
| 2017 | $14,842 | $1,182,000 | $465,000 | $717,000 |
| 2016 | $14,700 | $1,129,000 | $450,000 | $679,000 |
| 2015 | $13,203 | $1,039,000 | $415,000 | $624,000 |
| 2014 | $13,203 | $990,000 | $395,000 | $595,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map