1527 B St Brawley, CA 92227
Estimated Value: $229,563 - $295,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
932
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1527 B St, Brawley, CA 92227 and is currently estimated at $256,391, approximately $275 per square foot. 1527 B St is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including J.W. Oakley Elementary School, Phil D. Swing Elementary School, and Barbara Worth Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $809 | $81,592 | $5,899 | $75,693 |
| 2023 | $809 | $78,425 | $5,671 | $72,754 |
| 2022 | $807 | $76,888 | $5,560 | $71,328 |
| 2021 | $800 | $75,381 | $5,451 | $69,930 |
| 2020 | $799 | $74,609 | $5,396 | $69,213 |
| 2019 | $780 | $73,147 | $5,291 | $67,856 |
| 2018 | $761 | $71,714 | $5,188 | $66,526 |
| 2017 | $759 | $70,309 | $5,087 | $65,222 |
| 2016 | $741 | $68,932 | $4,988 | $63,944 |
| 2015 | $710 | $67,898 | $4,914 | $62,984 |
| 2014 | $698 | $66,569 | $4,818 | $61,751 |
Source: Public Records
Map