1527 Bayou Path Dr Naperville, IL 60563
Country Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $522,000 - $792,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,821
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1527 Bayou Path Dr, Naperville, IL 60563 and is currently estimated at $709,716, approximately $251 per square foot. 1527 Bayou Path Dr is a home with nearby schools including Nancy Young Elementary School, Francis Granger Middle School, and Metea Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2018
Sold by
Pulte Home Company Llc
Bought by
Kumar Vinod Neelakantan and Kumar Vinod Sukanya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$423,042
Outstanding Balance
$357,918
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$351,798
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kumar Vinod Neelakantan | -- | Pgp Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kumar Vinod Neelakantan | $423,042 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,343 | $223,103 | $66,051 | $157,052 |
| 2023 | $12,789 | $200,470 | $59,350 | $141,120 |
| 2022 | $12,505 | $190,180 | $55,920 | $134,260 |
| 2021 | $12,114 | $182,230 | $53,920 | $128,310 |
| 2020 | $12,097 | $182,230 | $53,920 | $128,310 |
| 2019 | $11,625 | $173,320 | $51,280 | $122,040 |
| 2018 | $9,541 | $54,900 | $18,360 | $36,540 |
| 2017 | $1,266 | $17,740 | $17,740 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map