1527 Clearwater Rd St. Cloud, MN 56301
McKinley-Railroad Parks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $210,000 - $219,987
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,878
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1527 Clearwater Rd, St. Cloud, MN 56301 and is currently estimated at $215,247, approximately $114 per square foot. 1527 Clearwater Rd is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Talahi Community Elementary School, South Junior High School, and St. Elizabeth Ann Seton School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2015
Sold by
Knutson Raymond Raymond
Bought by
Perez Julio Julio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Outstanding Balance
$94,895
Interest Rate
3.87%
Estimated Equity
$120,352
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Julio Julio | $122,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Julio Julio | $122,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,540 | $197,300 | $30,000 | $167,300 |
| 2024 | $2,244 | $194,000 | $30,000 | $164,000 |
| 2023 | $2,318 | $194,000 | $30,000 | $164,000 |
| 2022 | $1,708 | $140,900 | $30,000 | $110,900 |
| 2021 | $1,662 | $140,900 | $30,000 | $110,900 |
| 2020 | $1,604 | $137,700 | $30,000 | $107,700 |
| 2019 | $1,478 | $130,700 | $30,000 | $100,700 |
| 2018 | $1,354 | $112,400 | $30,000 | $82,400 |
| 2017 | $1,322 | $106,200 | $30,000 | $76,200 |
| 2016 | $1,232 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,570 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map