Estimated Value: $217,000 - $258,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,244
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1527 Douglas Ave, Ames, IA 50010 and is currently estimated at $230,043, approximately $184 per square foot. 1527 Douglas Ave is a home located in Story County with nearby schools including Meeker Elementary School, Ames Middle School, and Ames High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,410 | $206,500 | $54,000 | $152,500 |
| 2024 | $2,676 | $176,300 | $37,700 | $138,600 |
| 2023 | $2,386 | $198,900 | $37,700 | $161,200 |
| 2022 | $2,356 | $150,700 | $37,700 | $113,000 |
| 2021 | $2,954 | $150,700 | $37,700 | $113,000 |
| 2020 | $2,908 | $176,500 | $44,100 | $132,400 |
| 2019 | $2,908 | $176,500 | $44,100 | $132,400 |
| 2018 | $2,930 | $176,500 | $44,100 | $132,400 |
| 2017 | $2,930 | $176,500 | $44,100 | $132,400 |
| 2016 | $2,348 | $142,100 | $41,800 | $100,300 |
| 2015 | $2,348 | $142,100 | $41,800 | $100,300 |
| 2014 | $2,396 | $142,100 | $41,800 | $100,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map