Estimated Value: $144,713 - $187,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,356
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1527 E Sanger St, Hobbs, NM 88240 and is currently estimated at $167,428. 1527 E Sanger St is a home located in Lea County with nearby schools including Murray Elementary School, Houston Middle School, and Hobbs Freshman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2005
Sold by
Hassen Dec Est Barbara
Bought by
Hassen John B
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hassen John B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $740 | $27,425 | $1,513 | $25,912 |
| 2024 | $728 | $26,626 | $1,469 | $25,157 |
| 2023 | $716 | $25,850 | $1,426 | $24,424 |
| 2022 | $686 | $25,850 | $1,426 | $24,424 |
| 2021 | $665 | $24,366 | $1,344 | $23,022 |
| 2020 | $636 | $23,656 | $1,305 | $22,351 |
| 2019 | $607 | $22,967 | $1,267 | $21,700 |
| 2018 | $582 | $22,298 | $1,230 | $21,068 |
| 2017 | $598 | $64,944 | $3,582 | $61,362 |
| 2016 | $604 | $63,051 | $3,477 | $59,574 |
| 2015 | -- | $61,215 | $3,375 | $57,840 |
| 2014 | -- | $59,430 | $3,276 | $56,154 |
Source: Public Records
Map