R
Seller's Agent in 2012
Roger Wise
Realty One Group Preview
(425) 750-9015
2 in this area
14 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $524,000 - $610,000
Nicely remodeled home in great location in Historic North Everett across the street from Grand Avenue Park. You can't beat this location for a nice home with hardwoods, granite, and stainless. Fresh paint inside and out with remodeled kitchen.
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM387746
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1915
Lot Details
3,920 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avery Calhoun And Doreen Khan-Calhoun Revocab | $313 | None Listed On Document | |
| Calhoun Avery L | $215,230 | First American | |
| Enfield Debra | $125,280 | First American | |
| Beard Tobin F | $315,000 | Commonwealth Land Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Calhoun Avery L | $204,202 | |
| Previous Owner | Beard Tobin F | $252,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/06/2012 11/06/12 | Sold | $214,950 | 0.0% | $249 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/08/2012 09/08/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/30/2012 07/30/12 | For Sale | $214,950 | +72.0% | $249 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/29/2012 06/29/12 | Sold | $125,000 | 0.0% | $145 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/26/2012 03/26/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/22/2012 03/22/12 | For Sale | $125,000 | -- | $145 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,644 | $578,800 | $473,900 | $104,900 |
| 2025 | $4,642 | $532,700 | $432,800 | $99,900 |
| 2024 | $4,642 | $540,500 | $440,600 | $99,900 |
| 2023 | $5,484 | $667,800 | $518,000 | $149,800 |
| 2022 | $4,109 | $448,800 | $321,800 | $127,000 |
| 2020 | $3,628 | $323,200 | $214,700 | $108,500 |
| 2019 | $3,372 | $302,300 | $195,700 | $106,600 |
| 2018 | $3,354 | $275,600 | $180,500 | $95,100 |
| 2017 | $3,196 | $261,600 | $172,600 | $89,000 |
| 2016 | $2,750 | $236,600 | $151,100 | $85,500 |
| 2015 | $2,901 | $235,100 | $164,400 | $70,700 |
| 2013 | $2,205 | $157,700 | $109,000 | $48,700 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2012
Roger Wise
Realty One Group Preview
(425) 750-9015
2 in this area
14 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2012
Scott Martin
RE/MAX Signature
L
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2012
Lucy McKie
Sea 2 Sky Capital, LLC
Buyer's Agent in 2012
OJ Marston
John L Scott
(425) 210-0744
64 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM387746
APN: 005537-324-010-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.