1603 Grand Ave Everett, WA 98201
Northwest Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $917,000 - $1,225,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,472
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1603 Grand Ave, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $1,023,728, approximately $414 per square foot. 1603 Grand Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2017
Sold by
Malone Christine Marie
Bought by
Brethauer Kenneth J and Koehler Erin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$470,000
Outstanding Balance
$387,817
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$635,911
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2013
Sold by
Malone Israel Dylan
Bought by
Malone Christina Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1995
Sold by
Wergeland Jerrold A and Wergeland Mary L
Bought by
Shannon Christine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,500
Interest Rate
7.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brethauer Kenneth J | $710,000 | Wfg Natl Title | |
| Malone Christina Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Shannon Christine M | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brethauer Kenneth J | $470,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shannon Christine M | $108,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,579 | $932,500 | $527,400 | $405,100 |
| 2025 | $7,373 | $869,400 | $484,100 | $385,300 |
| 2024 | $7,373 | $858,500 | $491,100 | $367,400 |
| 2023 | $8,772 | $1,068,200 | $617,900 | $450,300 |
| 2022 | $6,765 | $738,900 | $356,500 | $382,400 |
| 2020 | $6,747 | $601,100 | $263,300 | $337,800 |
| 2019 | $6,600 | $591,700 | $260,600 | $331,100 |
| 2018 | $5,484 | $450,700 | $228,500 | $222,200 |
| 2017 | $6,192 | $506,800 | $235,400 | $271,400 |
| 2016 | $5,171 | $444,900 | $184,300 | $260,600 |
| 2015 | $5,034 | $408,000 | $189,100 | $218,900 |
| 2013 | $4,838 | $346,000 | $156,000 | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map