1631 Grand Ave Everett, WA 98201
Northwest Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,568,000 - $2,643,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
3,898
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1631 Grand Ave, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $1,958,381, approximately $502 per square foot. 1631 Grand Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2002
Sold by
Wilson Barbara
Bought by
Graves Tim and Rider Jill
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$636,000
Outstanding Balance
$253,299
Interest Rate
5.86%
Estimated Equity
$1,705,082
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graves Tim | $795,000 | Pacific Northwest Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Graves Tim | $636,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,941 | $1,591,200 | $734,000 | $857,200 |
| 2025 | $11,925 | $1,484,500 | $668,100 | $816,400 |
| 2024 | $11,925 | $1,388,500 | $586,400 | $802,100 |
| 2023 | $13,270 | $1,616,000 | $724,300 | $891,700 |
| 2022 | $11,420 | $1,247,300 | $485,500 | $761,800 |
| 2020 | $11,159 | $994,100 | $361,000 | $633,100 |
| 2019 | $10,512 | $942,500 | $355,300 | $587,200 |
| 2018 | $10,352 | $850,700 | $324,500 | $526,200 |
| 2017 | $11,605 | $949,800 | $308,600 | $641,200 |
| 2016 | $10,017 | $861,800 | $243,200 | $618,600 |
| 2015 | $9,190 | $744,800 | $242,300 | $502,500 |
| 2013 | $8,198 | $586,300 | $209,000 | $377,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map