1527 Highway 821 Ruston, LA 71270
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $261,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,792
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1527 Highway 821, Ruston, LA 71270 and is currently estimated at $247,021, approximately $137 per square foot. 1527 Highway 821 is a home located in Lincoln Parish with nearby schools including Choudrant Elementary School, Choudrant High School, and Ruston Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2026
Sold by
Mitchell Chandler and Lisa Ada
Bought by
Baggett Halie and Baggett Tanner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baggett Halie | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,556 | $18,264 | $931 | $17,333 |
| 2024 | $1,556 | $18,265 | $931 | $17,334 |
| 2023 | $1,381 | $15,380 | $1,732 | $13,648 |
| 2022 | $1,373 | $15,380 | $1,732 | $13,648 |
| 2021 | $1,352 | $15,381 | $1,732 | $13,649 |
| 2020 | $1,279 | $14,420 | $1,732 | $12,688 |
| 2019 | $1,296 | $14,419 | $1,731 | $12,688 |
| 2018 | $1,297 | $14,419 | $1,731 | $12,688 |
| 2017 | $1,300 | $14,419 | $1,731 | $12,688 |
| 2016 | $603 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $584 | $5,784 | $1,450 | $4,334 |
| 2013 | $662 | $6,571 | $1,450 | $5,121 |
Source: Public Records
Map