C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Christopher Wynkoop
Wynkoop Brokerage Firm, LLC
(317) 507-4121
3 in this area
182 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $204,000
Charming Beech Grove bungalow located directly on Main Street just blocks away from the school, parks, shops, and close to the highway. This home offers a large enclosed front porch that leads into an expansive living room. A generous sized kitchen for a large family. This home has an unfinished basement that allows for expansion or storage. Take notice of 2 car garage attached by a breezeway.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Wynkoop Brokerage Firm, LLC License #RB14052103 Listed on: 05/23/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
PJ Bishop
The Elite Advantage, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cdt Management Llc | -- | Total Title | |
| Vb One Llc | $102,254 | Total Title | |
| Vb One Llc | $102,254 | Total Title | |
| Simon Matt | -- | None Available | |
| Klc Realty Llc | -- | Village Title Inc | |
| Secretary Of Hud | -- | None Available | |
| National City Bank | $91,338 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/08/2025 07/08/25 | Sold | $145,500 | -6.1% | $137 / Sq Ft |
| 06/05/2025 06/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/31/2025 05/31/25 | Price Changed | $154,900 | -3.1% | $146 / Sq Ft |
| 05/23/2025 05/23/25 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $150 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,188 | $195,600 | $16,000 | $179,600 |
| 2024 | $4,660 | $188,300 | $16,000 | $172,300 |
| 2023 | $4,660 | $167,100 | $16,000 | $151,100 |
| 2022 | $4,405 | $154,000 | $16,000 | $138,000 |
| 2021 | $3,578 | $129,200 | $16,000 | $113,200 |
| 2020 | $3,014 | $115,800 | $16,000 | $99,800 |
| 2019 | $2,814 | $112,200 | $13,200 | $99,000 |
| 2018 | $2,358 | $97,400 | $13,200 | $84,200 |
| 2017 | $2,385 | $95,300 | $13,200 | $82,100 |
| 2016 | $2,286 | $92,300 | $13,200 | $79,100 |
| 2014 | $1,933 | $82,700 | $13,200 | $69,500 |
| 2013 | $1,714 | $73,400 | $13,200 | $60,200 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Christopher Wynkoop
Wynkoop Brokerage Firm, LLC
(317) 507-4121
3 in this area
182 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2025
PJ Bishop
The Elite Advantage, Inc.
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 22040748
APN: 49-10-28-101-012.000-502
Ask me questions while you tour the home.