1527 Yuba Ave San Pablo, CA 94806
Estimated Value: $570,948 - $671,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,462
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1527 Yuba Ave, San Pablo, CA 94806 and is currently estimated at $604,487, approximately $413 per square foot. 1527 Yuba Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Betty Reid Soskin Middle School, and De Anza Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2016
Sold by
Bell Neldia Mae
Bought by
Bell Neldia Mae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Neldia Mae | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,733 | $51,116 | $14,763 | $36,353 |
| 2024 | $1,641 | $50,115 | $14,474 | $35,641 |
| 2023 | $1,641 | $49,134 | $14,191 | $34,943 |
| 2022 | $1,595 | $48,171 | $13,913 | $34,258 |
| 2021 | $1,557 | $47,228 | $13,641 | $33,587 |
| 2019 | $1,487 | $45,830 | $13,238 | $32,592 |
| 2018 | $1,405 | $44,932 | $12,979 | $31,953 |
| 2017 | $1,338 | $44,052 | $12,725 | $31,327 |
| 2016 | $1,272 | $43,189 | $12,476 | $30,713 |
| 2015 | $1,227 | $42,541 | $12,289 | $30,252 |
| 2014 | $1,225 | $41,709 | $12,049 | $29,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map