15272-6F Melbourne Ave Unit 2 Flushing, NY 11367
Kew Gardens Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $45,166
Studio
--
Bath
162
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15272-6F Melbourne Ave Unit 2, Flushing, NY 11367 and is currently estimated at $45,166, approximately $278 per square foot. 15272-6F Melbourne Ave Unit 2 is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 219 - Paul Klapper, I.S. 250 - The Robert F. Kennedy Community Middle School, and John Bowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2018
Sold by
Nymp Llc and Nypm Llc
Bought by
Alvarez Martha L and Chang Mary E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2016
Sold by
Fleur De Lis Corp
Bought by
Nypm Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Martha L | $40,000 | -- | |
| Alvarez Martha L | $40,000 | -- | |
| Alvarez Martha L | $40,000 | -- | |
| Nypm Llc | $15,000 | -- | |
| Nypm Llc | $15,000 | -- | |
| Nypm Llc | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $572 | $5,424 | $811 | $4,613 |
| 2025 | $563 | $5,311 | $811 | $4,500 |
| 2024 | $563 | $5,311 | $811 | $4,500 |
| 2023 | $563 | $5,311 | $811 | $4,500 |
| 2022 | $1,245 | $11,580 | $811 | $10,769 |
| 2021 | $1,111 | $10,390 | $811 | $9,579 |
| 2020 | $1,172 | $14,119 | $811 | $13,308 |
| 2019 | $1,032 | $13,829 | $811 | $13,018 |
| 2018 | $895 | $8,516 | $811 | $7,705 |
| 2017 | $819 | $7,787 | $811 | $6,976 |
| 2016 | $781 | $7,787 | $811 | $6,976 |
| 2015 | $440 | $7,088 | $811 | $6,277 |
| 2014 | $440 | $6,669 | $810 | $5,859 |
Source: Public Records
Map