1528 Bald Hill Loop Madison, NC 27025
Estimated Value: $367,000 - $738,922
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,806
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1528 Bald Hill Loop, Madison, NC 27025 and is currently estimated at $529,974, approximately $188 per square foot. 1528 Bald Hill Loop is a home with nearby schools including Huntsville Elementary School, John W. Dillard Academy, and Western Rockingham Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2021
Sold by
Crews Amy Leigh and Estate Of David M Crews
Bought by
Heagren Ian and Heagren Katherin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Outstanding Balance
$438,306
Interest Rate
2.86%
Estimated Equity
$91,668
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heagren Ian | $110,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heagren Ian | $480,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,120 | $592,755 | $91,691 | $501,064 |
| 2024 | $3,941 | $592,755 | $91,691 | $501,064 |
| 2023 | $3,941 | $152,441 | $56,018 | $96,423 |
| 2022 | $1,204 | $152,441 | $56,018 | $96,423 |
| 2021 | $443 | $56,018 | $56,018 | $0 |
| 2020 | $443 | $56,018 | $56,018 | $0 |
| 2019 | $443 | $56,018 | $56,018 | $0 |
| 2018 | $395 | $49,883 | $49,883 | $0 |
| 2017 | $395 | $49,883 | $49,883 | $0 |
| 2015 | $399 | $49,883 | $49,883 | $0 |
| 2014 | $395 | $49,883 | $49,883 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map