1528 Clay St Redlands, CA 92374
North Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $609,637 - $661,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,771
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1528 Clay St, Redlands, CA 92374 and is currently estimated at $632,659, approximately $357 per square foot. 1528 Clay St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Lugonia Elementary School, Clement Middle School, and Citrus Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2008
Sold by
Villacres Marcelo
Bought by
Vanornum Theresa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanornum Theresa | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,086 | $253,343 | $65,683 | $187,660 |
| 2024 | $2,881 | $248,375 | $64,395 | $183,980 |
| 2023 | $2,876 | $243,505 | $63,132 | $180,373 |
| 2022 | $2,833 | $238,730 | $61,894 | $176,836 |
| 2021 | $2,883 | $234,049 | $60,680 | $173,369 |
| 2020 | $2,839 | $231,649 | $60,058 | $171,591 |
| 2019 | $2,759 | $227,106 | $58,880 | $168,226 |
| 2018 | $2,689 | $222,652 | $57,725 | $164,927 |
| 2017 | $2,665 | $218,286 | $56,593 | $161,693 |
| 2016 | $2,633 | $214,006 | $55,483 | $158,523 |
| 2015 | $2,612 | $210,792 | $54,650 | $156,142 |
| 2014 | $2,564 | $206,662 | $53,579 | $153,083 |
Source: Public Records
Map