1528 Deep Point Rd Woolford, MD 21677
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $489,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$588/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1528 Deep Point Rd, Woolford, MD 21677 and is currently estimated at $395,403, approximately $588 per square foot. 1528 Deep Point Rd is a home located in Dorchester County with nearby schools including South Dorchester School, Cambridge-South Dorchester High School, and Visionquest Morning Star Youth Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2020
Sold by
Lowman Sharon Ann and Estate Of M Nadine Hall
Bought by
Lowman Sharon Ann and Hall Gail Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1986
Sold by
Krabbe Robert J and Krabbe Anne E
Bought by
Hall John B and Hall Nadine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
9.81%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowman Sharon Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Hall John B | $63,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hall John B | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,555 | $306,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,326 | $299,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,326 | $293,700 | $213,900 | $79,800 |
| 2022 | $3,296 | $291,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,237 | $288,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,237 | $285,700 | $199,700 | $86,000 |
| 2019 | $3,237 | $285,700 | $199,700 | $86,000 |
| 2018 | $3,237 | $285,700 | $199,700 | $86,000 |
| 2017 | $2,698 | $285,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $285,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,812 | $285,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,812 | $287,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map