1528 Fillmore Ave Lorain, OH 44052
6
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
5,663
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1528 Fillmore Ave, Lorain, OH 44052. 1528 Fillmore Ave is a home with nearby schools including Larkmoor Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and Lorain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2025
Sold by
Lorain County Land Reutilization Corpora
Bought by
Coreno Antonio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2016
Sold by
Cheers Dessie L
Bought by
Lorian County Land
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coreno Antonio | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lorian County Land | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2022 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $0 | $3,980 | $3,980 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $3,980 | $3,980 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,006 | $3,980 | $3,980 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $3,980 | $3,980 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $21,580 | $5,390 | $16,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map