1528 Florence Ave Unit 30 Jackson, MS 39204
West Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $12,000 - $97,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,450
Sq Ft
$39/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1528 Florence Ave Unit 30, Jackson, MS 39204 and is currently estimated at $56,760, approximately $39 per square foot. 1528 Florence Ave Unit 30 is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Isable Elementary School, Blackburn Laboratory Middle School, and Jim Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2016
Sold by
Gibbs Shelia Smith and Owens Leanna Range
Bought by
College Hill M B Church
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| College Hill M B Church | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,018 | $5,309 | $900 | $4,409 |
| 2024 | $1,018 | $5,264 | $900 | $4,364 |
| 2023 | $1,018 | $5,264 | $900 | $4,364 |
| 2022 | $1,013 | $5,264 | $900 | $4,364 |
| 2021 | $1,013 | $5,264 | $900 | $4,364 |
| 2020 | $983 | $5,136 | $900 | $4,236 |
| 2019 | $983 | $5,136 | $900 | $4,236 |
| 2018 | $972 | $5,136 | $900 | $4,236 |
| 2017 | $947 | $5,136 | $900 | $4,236 |
| 2016 | $947 | $5,136 | $900 | $4,236 |
| 2015 | $892 | $4,980 | $900 | $4,080 |
| 2014 | $890 | $4,980 | $900 | $4,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map