1528 Lamar Dr Springfield, OH 45504
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $186,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1528 Lamar Dr, Springfield, OH 45504 and is currently estimated at $173,613, approximately $200 per square foot. 1528 Lamar Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Snowhill Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2016
Sold by
Mcgee Gentry Sarah E and Mcgee Married Sarah E
Bought by
Mcgee Gentry Sarah E and Mcgee Jean F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,310
Outstanding Balance
$53,759
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$119,854
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2008
Sold by
Patch Jason L and Patch Leslie E
Bought by
Mcgee Sarah E and Mcgee Jean F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,067
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2001
Sold by
Rapp Edna M and Rapp Juanita
Bought by
Patch Jason L and Patch Leslie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,225
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1982
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgee Gentry Sarah E | -- | Servicelink | |
| Mcgee Sarah E | $88,000 | Hallmark Title | |
| Patch Jason L | $82,500 | -- | |
| -- | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcgee Gentry Sarah E | $79,310 | |
| Closed | Mcgee Sarah E | $87,067 | |
| Previous Owner | Patch Jason L | $81,225 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,757 | $46,630 | $8,830 | $37,800 |
| 2024 | $1,757 | $35,510 | $8,140 | $27,370 |
| 2023 | $1,711 | $35,510 | $8,140 | $27,370 |
| 2022 | $1,753 | $35,510 | $8,140 | $27,370 |
| 2021 | $1,525 | $28,520 | $6,310 | $22,210 |
| 2020 | $1,526 | $28,470 | $6,260 | $22,210 |
| 2019 | $1,529 | $28,470 | $6,260 | $22,210 |
| 2018 | $1,571 | $28,040 | $5,770 | $22,270 |
| 2017 | $1,569 | $26,593 | $5,768 | $20,825 |
| 2016 | $1,571 | $26,593 | $5,768 | $20,825 |
| 2015 | $1,405 | $24,602 | $5,439 | $19,163 |
| 2014 | $1,399 | $24,602 | $5,439 | $19,163 |
| 2013 | $1,384 | $24,602 | $5,439 | $19,163 |
Source: Public Records
Map