1548 Northgate Rd Springfield, OH 45504
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $236,822
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,142
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1548 Northgate Rd, Springfield, OH 45504 and is currently estimated at $205,956, approximately $180 per square foot. 1548 Northgate Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Snowhill Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2024
Sold by
Fisher Monty and Fisher Dixie
Bought by
Malone Carah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,015
Outstanding Balance
$212,992
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$7,036
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2024
Sold by
Mcafee Kim A
Bought by
Fisher Monty and Fisher Dixie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1999
Sold by
Craig James W
Bought by
Mcafee Kim A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1998
Sold by
Craig James W and Craig Sandra J
Bought by
Craig James W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malone Carah | $220,000 | Ohio Real Estate Title | |
| Malone Carah | $220,000 | Ohio Real Estate Title | |
| Fisher Monty | $86,800 | Insight Title | |
| Mcafee Kim A | $85,900 | -- | |
| Craig James W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Malone Carah | $216,015 | |
| Closed | Malone Carah | $216,015 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcafee Kim A | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,986 | $55,900 | $8,720 | $47,180 |
| 2024 | $1,321 | $36,590 | $8,040 | $28,550 |
| 2023 | $1,321 | $36,590 | $8,040 | $28,550 |
| 2022 | $1,374 | $36,590 | $8,040 | $28,550 |
| 2021 | $1,141 | $30,040 | $6,230 | $23,810 |
| 2020 | $1,141 | $29,990 | $6,180 | $23,810 |
| 2019 | $1,143 | $29,990 | $6,180 | $23,810 |
| 2018 | $922 | $25,240 | $5,690 | $19,550 |
| 2017 | $922 | $27,721 | $5,695 | $22,026 |
| 2016 | $923 | $27,721 | $5,695 | $22,026 |
| 2015 | $1,001 | $25,610 | $5,373 | $20,237 |
| 2014 | $997 | $25,610 | $5,373 | $20,237 |
| 2013 | $986 | $25,610 | $5,373 | $20,237 |
Source: Public Records
Map