1528 Middlebrook Rd Staunton, VA 24401
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $333,610
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1528 Middlebrook Rd, Staunton, VA 24401 and is currently estimated at $313,153, approximately $284 per square foot. 1528 Middlebrook Rd is a home located in Augusta County with nearby schools including Riverheads Elementary School, Beverley Manor Middle School, and Riverheads High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2009
Sold by
Greco Paul E and Desper Earl T
Bought by
Fauver Graylin A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,346
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$236,808
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fauver Graylin A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fauver Graylin A | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,219 | $234,500 | $55,000 | $179,500 |
| 2024 | $1,219 | $234,500 | $55,000 | $179,500 |
| 2023 | $1,077 | $171,000 | $55,000 | $116,000 |
| 2022 | $1,077 | $171,000 | $55,000 | $116,000 |
| 2021 | $1,077 | $171,000 | $55,000 | $116,000 |
| 2020 | $1,077 | $171,000 | $55,000 | $116,000 |
| 2019 | $1,077 | $171,000 | $55,000 | $116,000 |
| 2018 | $996 | $158,061 | $55,000 | $103,061 |
| 2017 | $917 | $158,061 | $55,000 | $103,061 |
| 2016 | $917 | $158,061 | $55,000 | $103,061 |
| 2015 | $744 | $158,061 | $55,000 | $103,061 |
| 2014 | $744 | $158,061 | $55,000 | $103,061 |
| 2013 | $744 | $155,000 | $55,000 | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map