1528 Puffin Ct Pasadena, MD 21122
Lake Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $478,693 - $565,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,246
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1528 Puffin Ct, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $526,173, approximately $422 per square foot. 1528 Puffin Ct is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Bodkin Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1997
Sold by
Strube J J
Bought by
Urps Richard L and Urps Constance M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Urps Richard L | $173,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Urps Richard L | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,486 | $399,300 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,486 | $372,300 | $204,900 | $167,400 |
| 2023 | $3,398 | $370,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,189 | $367,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,045 | $354,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,992 | $344,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,380 | $333,300 | $174,900 | $158,400 |
| 2017 | $2,810 | $316,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $299,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $282,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $282,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map