1528 Saint Christopher Ct Edgewood, MD 21040
Estimated Value: $229,743 - $253,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1528 Saint Christopher Ct, Edgewood, MD 21040 and is currently estimated at $237,436, approximately $193 per square foot. 1528 Saint Christopher Ct is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Edgewood Elementary School, Magnolia Middle School, and Joppatowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2018
Sold by
Myers Richard Leigh
Bought by
K2nc Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2004
Sold by
Smith Oscar S
Bought by
Holmes Luetta E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2001
Sold by
Smith Oscar S
Bought by
Smith Oscar S and Frailey Shannon M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2001
Sold by
Armstrong Esther
Bought by
Smith Oscar S and Frailey Shannon M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| K2nc Llc | $36,000 | Crown Title Corp | |
| Holmes Luetta E | $109,450 | -- | |
| Smith Oscar S | -- | -- | |
| Smith Oscar S | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Smith Oscar S | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,623 | $160,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,623 | $148,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,499 | $137,500 | $35,000 | $102,500 |
| 2022 | $1,442 | $132,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,408 | $127,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,408 | $122,000 | $35,000 | $87,000 |
| 2019 | $1,361 | $117,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,303 | $113,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,257 | $109,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $109,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,590 | $109,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,590 | $128,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map