Estimated Value: $228,434 - $270,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1528 Simmons Ave SE, Huron, SD 57350 and is currently estimated at $244,359. 1528 Simmons Ave SE is a home with nearby schools including Huron High School, Holy Trinity Catholic Elementary School, and James Valley Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,095 | $188,307 | $12,800 | $175,507 |
| 2024 | $2,927 | $188,307 | $12,800 | $175,507 |
| 2023 | $2,906 | $158,148 | $12,800 | $145,348 |
| 2022 | $2,203 | $158,148 | $12,800 | $145,348 |
| 2021 | $2,183 | $118,423 | $12,800 | $105,623 |
| 2020 | $2,213 | $118,423 | $12,800 | $105,623 |
| 2019 | $2,242 | $118,423 | $12,800 | $105,623 |
| 2018 | -- | $118,423 | $12,800 | $105,623 |
| 2017 | -- | $118,423 | $12,800 | $105,623 |
| 2016 | -- | $113,393 | $12,800 | $100,593 |
| 2015 | -- | $113,393 | $12,800 | $100,593 |
| 2014 | -- | $106,059 | $12,800 | $93,259 |
| 2013 | -- | $99,958 | $12,800 | $87,158 |
Source: Public Records
Map