1528 Torrey Pines Ave Mitchell, SD 57301
Estimated Value: $305,295 - $469,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1528 Torrey Pines Ave, Mitchell, SD 57301 and is currently estimated at $388,074. 1528 Torrey Pines Ave is a home with nearby schools including Gertie Belle Rogers Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Mitchell High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $323,673 | $22,029 | $301,644 |
| 2024 | -- | $323,673 | $22,029 | $301,644 |
| 2023 | $0 | $323,798 | $22,154 | $301,644 |
| 2022 | $387 | $261,455 | $20,140 | $241,315 |
| 2021 | $391 | $20,140 | $20,140 | $0 |
| 2020 | $383 | $20,140 | $20,140 | $0 |
| 2019 | $393 | $20,140 | $20,140 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $20,140 | $20,140 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map