15285 Adams Dr Baldwin Park, CA 91706
Estimated Value: $668,000 - $839,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,525
Sq Ft
$501/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15285 Adams Dr, Baldwin Park, CA 91706 and is currently estimated at $764,638, approximately $501 per square foot. 15285 Adams Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Central Elementary, Charles D. Jones Junior High School, and Baldwin Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1997
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Quintero Benjamin and Guzman Maria G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Outstanding Balance
$11,183
Interest Rate
7.86%
Estimated Equity
$753,455
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1996
Sold by
Amaya Miguel and Amaya Zoila
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quintero Benjamin | $136,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $140,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quintero Benjamin | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,086 | $221,470 | $104,060 | $117,410 |
| 2024 | $3,086 | $217,128 | $102,020 | $115,108 |
| 2023 | $3,051 | $212,871 | $100,020 | $112,851 |
| 2022 | $3,097 | $208,698 | $98,059 | $110,639 |
| 2021 | $3,043 | $204,607 | $96,137 | $108,470 |
| 2019 | $2,867 | $198,540 | $93,287 | $105,253 |
| 2018 | $2,678 | $194,648 | $91,458 | $103,190 |
| 2016 | $2,510 | $187,091 | $87,907 | $99,184 |
| 2015 | $2,570 | $184,282 | $86,587 | $97,695 |
| 2014 | $2,538 | $180,673 | $84,891 | $95,782 |
Source: Public Records
Map