Seller's Agent in 2026
Amanda Haugen
Realty87
4 in this area
118 Total Sales
This well-built house is looking for YOU to make it a home! The main level features a nice sized living room, formal dining room, and a kitchen with gorgeous built-ins. The second level features three nice sized bedrooms and a full bathroom. The lower level is where you can find the washer and dryer hook ups, a shower, and plenty of storage. The exterior features a fenced in yard with a two-car garage, which can be difficult to find in this neighborhood. With a little TLC this home could be amazing! Bring your hammer and your paint and make it your own! This property is being sold “as is” and the sellers need 48 hours to respond to offers. There is no property disclosure as the seller is a POA. This would make a fantastic investment property! Inspections are for buyers informational purposes, please see attached “as is” addendum. This home will need to be a cash offer, or could be financed with a rehab/commercial loan.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $66,500 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2026 05/21/26 | Sold | $60,000 | -14.3% | $48 / Sq Ft |
| 05/02/2026 05/02/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/25/2026 04/25/26 | For Sale | $70,000 | -- | $56 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,596 | $111,300 | $31,900 | $79,400 |
| 2024 | $520 | $101,600 | $28,100 | $73,500 |
| 2023 | $520 | $90,200 | $24,200 | $66,000 |
| 2022 | $1,486 | $81,200 | $24,200 | $57,000 |
| 2021 | $1,530 | $71,700 | $20,400 | $51,300 |
| 2020 | $1,530 | $69,300 | $20,400 | $48,900 |
| 2019 | $1,902 | $65,700 | $17,900 | $47,800 |
| 2018 | $1,378 | $65,700 | $17,900 | $47,800 |
| 2017 | $1,418 | $65,100 | $17,900 | $47,200 |
| 2016 | $1,384 | $65,100 | $17,900 | $47,200 |
| 2015 | $1,370 | $64,388 | $17,850 | $46,538 |
| 2014 | $1,370 | $64,388 | $17,850 | $46,538 |
| 2013 | $1,340 | $64,388 | $17,850 | $46,538 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Amanda Haugen
Realty87
4 in this area
118 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Victoria Torres
Pinnacle Realty LLC
(319) 440-4086
11 in this area
150 Total Sales
Source: Cedar Rapids Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2602906
APN: 14223-08011-00000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.