1529 Crosswinds Dr Independence, KY 41051
Estimated Value: $396,000 - $441,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,243
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1529 Crosswinds Dr, Independence, KY 41051 and is currently estimated at $418,131, approximately $186 per square foot. 1529 Crosswinds Dr is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Hinsdale Elementary School and Dixie Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2011
Sold by
M/I Homes Of Cincinnati Llc
Bought by
Heimbach Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,863
Outstanding Balance
$107,817
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$310,314
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2009
Sold by
The Drees Company
Bought by
M/I Homes Of Cincinnati Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heimbach Linda | $162,000 | None Available | |
| M/I Homes Of Cincinnati Llc | $144,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heimbach Linda | $157,863 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,271 | $330,100 | $35,000 | $295,100 |
| 2024 | $3,384 | $330,100 | $35,000 | $295,100 |
| 2023 | $3,519 | $330,100 | $35,000 | $295,100 |
| 2022 | $2,253 | $203,500 | $32,000 | $171,500 |
| 2021 | $2,300 | $203,500 | $32,000 | $171,500 |
| 2020 | $2,324 | $203,500 | $32,000 | $171,500 |
| 2019 | $2,331 | $203,500 | $32,000 | $171,500 |
| 2018 | $2,132 | $185,000 | $36,000 | $149,000 |
| 2017 | $1,998 | $185,000 | $36,000 | $149,000 |
| 2015 | $1,943 | $185,000 | $36,000 | $149,000 |
| 2014 | $1,672 | $162,000 | $36,000 | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map