1529 E 58th St Tulsa, OK 74105
South Peoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $153,196 - $227,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,301
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1529 E 58th St, Tulsa, OK 74105 and is currently estimated at $193,049, approximately $148 per square foot. 1529 E 58th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2007
Sold by
Moore Timothy M and Moore Ann
Bought by
Moore Timothy M and Moore Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2007
Sold by
Moore Eva Eldridge
Bought by
Moore Timothy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Timothy M | -- | None Available | |
| Moore Timothy M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,594 | $11,896 | $1,984 | $9,912 |
| 2024 | $1,543 | $11,521 | $2,158 | $9,363 |
| 2023 | $1,543 | $12,156 | $2,208 | $9,948 |
| 2022 | $1,543 | $11,577 | $2,958 | $8,619 |
| 2021 | $1,456 | $11,026 | $2,817 | $8,209 |
| 2020 | $1,436 | $11,026 | $2,817 | $8,209 |
| 2019 | $1,475 | $10,767 | $2,751 | $8,016 |
| 2018 | $1,408 | $10,254 | $2,620 | $7,634 |
| 2017 | $1,339 | $9,765 | $2,495 | $7,270 |
| 2016 | $1,249 | $9,300 | $2,376 | $6,924 |
| 2015 | $1,191 | $10,505 | $2,684 | $7,821 |
| 2014 | $1,124 | $10,505 | $2,684 | $7,821 |
Source: Public Records
Map