1529 E Lynn Dr Beavercreek, OH 45432
Estimated Value: $265,154 - $288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,956
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1529 E Lynn Dr, Beavercreek, OH 45432 and is currently estimated at $277,789, approximately $142 per square foot. 1529 E Lynn Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Parkwood Elementary School, Herman K Ankeney Middle School, and Beavercreek High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,900 | $69,220 | $11,900 | $57,320 |
| 2024 | $3,900 | $69,220 | $11,900 | $57,320 |
| 2023 | $3,885 | $69,220 | $11,900 | $57,320 |
| 2022 | $3,242 | $52,500 | $8,500 | $44,000 |
| 2021 | $3,176 | $52,500 | $8,500 | $44,000 |
| 2020 | $3,200 | $52,500 | $8,500 | $44,000 |
| 2019 | $2,492 | $39,840 | $8,110 | $31,730 |
| 2018 | $2,194 | $39,840 | $8,110 | $31,730 |
| 2017 | $2,157 | $39,840 | $8,110 | $31,730 |
| 2016 | $2,299 | $40,220 | $8,110 | $32,110 |
| 2015 | $2,286 | $40,220 | $8,110 | $32,110 |
| 2014 | $2,251 | $40,220 | $8,110 | $32,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map