1529 Howard Ave Burlingame, CA 94010
Burlingame Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,422,000 - $5,936,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
3,691
Sq Ft
$1,322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1529 Howard Ave, Burlingame, CA 94010 and is currently estimated at $4,878,839, approximately $1,321 per square foot. 1529 Howard Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Burlingame Intermediate School, and Burlingame High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2006
Sold by
Jessen Walter
Bought by
Mcgee John B and Mcgee Cherie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$568,966
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$4,309,873
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1992
Sold by
Jessen Walter E Tr
Bought by
Jessen Walter E and The Jessen Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgee John B | $1,267,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Jessen Walter E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcgee John B | $1,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $34,741 | $3,127,316 | $1,339,784 | $1,787,532 |
| 2023 | $34,741 | $3,005,880 | $1,287,759 | $1,718,121 |
| 2022 | $33,497 | $2,946,942 | $1,262,509 | $1,684,433 |
| 2021 | $33,544 | $2,889,159 | $1,237,754 | $1,651,405 |
| 2020 | $32,845 | $2,859,535 | $1,225,063 | $1,634,472 |
| 2019 | $32,109 | $2,803,467 | $1,201,043 | $1,602,424 |
| 2018 | $31,494 | $2,748,498 | $1,177,494 | $1,571,004 |
| 2017 | $31,262 | $2,694,606 | $1,154,406 | $1,540,200 |
| 2016 | $30,114 | $2,641,771 | $1,131,771 | $1,510,000 |
| 2015 | $16,481 | $1,412,970 | $1,114,771 | $298,199 |
| 2014 | $16,240 | $1,385,293 | $1,092,935 | $292,358 |
Source: Public Records
Map