1529 Rancho View Dr Lafayette, CA 94549
Reliez Valley Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,756,000 - $2,129,553
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,074
Sq Ft
$938/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1529 Rancho View Dr, Lafayette, CA 94549 and is currently estimated at $1,945,638, approximately $938 per square foot. 1529 Rancho View Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Springhill Elementary School, M.H. Stanley Middle School, and Acalanes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2021
Sold by
Briceno Gonzalo H and Fahden Alexis N
Bought by
Briceno Gonzalo H and Fahden Alexis N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$867,171
Outstanding Balance
$795,711
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,149,927
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2017
Sold by
Briceno Gonzalo and Fahden Alexis N
Bought by
Briceno Gonzalo H and Fahden Alexis N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2015
Sold by
Quincy Cheri Sue and Quincy John Jay
Bought by
Briceno Gonzalo and Fahden Alexis N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$980,000
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Briceno Gonzalo H | -- | Mortgage Connect Lp | |
| Briceno Gonzalo H | -- | Mortgage Connect Lp | |
| Briceno Gonzalo H | -- | None Available | |
| Briceno Gonzalo | $1,400,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Briceno Gonzalo H | $867,171 | |
| Closed | Briceno Gonzalo | $980,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,431 | $1,682,583 | $1,201,846 | $480,737 |
| 2024 | $19,739 | $1,649,592 | $1,178,281 | $471,311 |
| 2023 | $19,739 | $1,617,248 | $1,155,178 | $462,070 |
| 2022 | $19,439 | $1,585,538 | $1,132,528 | $453,010 |
| 2021 | $18,878 | $1,554,450 | $1,110,322 | $444,128 |
| 2019 | $18,472 | $1,508,347 | $1,077,391 | $430,956 |
| 2018 | $17,822 | $1,478,772 | $1,056,266 | $422,506 |
| 2017 | $17,518 | $1,449,777 | $1,035,555 | $414,222 |
| 2016 | $17,199 | $1,421,350 | $1,015,250 | $406,100 |
| 2015 | $2,816 | $135,101 | $51,587 | $83,514 |
| 2014 | $2,761 | $132,456 | $50,577 | $81,879 |
Source: Public Records
Map