1529 S Lake Rd Middlesex, NY 14507
Estimated Value: $1,172,000 - $1,706,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$1,265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1529 S Lake Rd, Middlesex, NY 14507 and is currently estimated at $1,397,107, approximately $1,265 per square foot. 1529 S Lake Rd is a home located in Yates County with nearby schools including Middlesex Valley Elementary School, Gorham Elementary School, and Marcus Whitman Middle/ High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2021
Sold by
Coffey Robert W and Coffey Christine
Bought by
Coffey Oakridge Associates Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2021
Sold by
Coffey Robert and Estate Of Edward C Schoen
Bought by
Coffey Robert W and Coffey Christine
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coffey Oakridge Associates Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Coffey Robert W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,469 | $682,300 | $581,200 | $101,100 |
| 2024 | $19,849 | $682,300 | $581,200 | $101,100 |
| 2023 | $197 | $682,300 | $581,200 | $101,100 |
| 2022 | $17,196 | $682,300 | $581,200 | $101,100 |
| 2021 | $16,797 | $682,300 | $581,200 | $101,100 |
| 2020 | $15,946 | $580,000 | $525,000 | $55,000 |
| 2019 | $15,385 | $580,000 | $525,000 | $55,000 |
| 2018 | $15,385 | $580,000 | $525,000 | $55,000 |
| 2017 | $14,818 | $495,000 | $450,000 | $45,000 |
| 2016 | $14,255 | $495,000 | $450,000 | $45,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $495,000 | $450,000 | $45,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $495,000 | $450,000 | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map