6060 Widmer Rd Middlesex, NY 14507
Estimated Value: $383,000 - $872,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$540/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6060 Widmer Rd, Middlesex, NY 14507 and is currently estimated at $686,636, approximately $539 per square foot. 6060 Widmer Rd is a home with nearby schools including Middlesex Valley Elementary School, Gorham Elementary School, and Marcus Whitman Middle/ High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2003
Sold by
Biddle Theodore
Bought by
Biddle Revocable
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biddle Revocable | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,151 | $369,000 | $287,500 | $81,500 |
| 2024 | $10,735 | $369,000 | $287,500 | $81,500 |
| 2023 | $106 | $369,000 | $287,500 | $81,500 |
| 2022 | $9,336 | $369,000 | $287,500 | $81,500 |
| 2021 | $9,407 | $369,000 | $287,500 | $81,500 |
| 2020 | $10,026 | $364,700 | $287,500 | $77,200 |
| 2019 | $9,674 | $364,700 | $287,500 | $77,200 |
| 2018 | $9,674 | $364,700 | $287,500 | $77,200 |
| 2017 | $9,939 | $332,000 | $167,900 | $164,100 |
| 2016 | $9,561 | $332,000 | $167,900 | $164,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $225,400 | $167,900 | $57,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $225,400 | $167,900 | $57,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map