5790 Widmer Rd Middlesex, NY 14507
Estimated Value: $468,000 - $760,601
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5790 Widmer Rd, Middlesex, NY 14507 and is currently estimated at $623,150, approximately $367 per square foot. 5790 Widmer Rd is a home located in Yates County with nearby schools including Middlesex Valley Elementary School, Gorham Elementary School, and Marcus Whitman Middle/ High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,526 | $350,000 | $215,000 | $135,000 |
| 2024 | $10,182 | $350,000 | $215,000 | $135,000 |
| 2023 | $101 | $350,000 | $215,000 | $135,000 |
| 2022 | $8,855 | $350,000 | $215,000 | $135,000 |
| 2021 | $8,923 | $350,000 | $215,000 | $135,000 |
| 2020 | $8,585 | $327,000 | $175,000 | $152,000 |
| 2019 | $7,454 | $327,000 | $175,000 | $152,000 |
| 2018 | $7,454 | $297,000 | $175,000 | $122,000 |
| 2017 | $6,994 | $248,000 | $162,000 | $86,000 |
| 2016 | $6,716 | $248,000 | $162,000 | $86,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $248,000 | $162,000 | $86,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $248,000 | $162,000 | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map