153 Beall St Georgetown, LA 71432
Estimated Value: $86,000 - $230,455
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,737
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 153 Beall St, Georgetown, LA 71432 and is currently estimated at $165,364, approximately $95 per square foot. 153 Beall St is a home located in Grant Parish with nearby schools including Georgetown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2016
Bought by
Huntsberry Jennifer and Huntsberry Stuart
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huntsberry Jennifer | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,939 | $14,523 | $1,000 | $13,523 |
| 2024 | $21 | $14,523 | $1,000 | $13,523 |
| 2023 | $1,905 | $12,680 | $600 | $12,080 |
| 2022 | $1,903 | $12,680 | $600 | $12,080 |
| 2021 | $1,903 | $12,680 | $600 | $12,080 |
| 2020 | $1,900 | $12,680 | $600 | $12,080 |
| 2019 | $1,937 | $12,680 | $600 | $12,080 |
| 2018 | $1,937 | $12,680 | $600 | $12,080 |
| 2017 | $1,930 | $12,680 | $600 | $12,080 |
| 2015 | $1,880 | $12,320 | $600 | $11,720 |
| 2014 | $1,352 | $9,369 | $100 | $9,269 |
| 2013 | $15 | $100 | $100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map