430 Broadway Georgetown, LA 71432
Estimated Value: $65,959 - $172,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,039
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 430 Broadway, Georgetown, LA 71432 and is currently estimated at $119,740, approximately $115 per square foot. 430 Broadway is a home located in Grant Parish with nearby schools including Georgetown High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $267 | $1,998 | $896 | $1,102 |
| 2024 | $3 | $1,998 | $896 | $1,102 |
| 2023 | $231 | $1,539 | $300 | $1,239 |
| 2022 | $231 | $1,539 | $300 | $1,239 |
| 2021 | $231 | $1,539 | $300 | $1,239 |
| 2020 | $231 | $1,539 | $300 | $1,239 |
| 2019 | $258 | $1,688 | $300 | $1,388 |
| 2018 | $258 | $1,688 | $300 | $1,388 |
| 2017 | $257 | $1,688 | $300 | $1,388 |
| 2015 | $248 | $1,622 | $300 | $1,322 |
| 2014 | $234 | $1,622 | $300 | $1,322 |
| 2013 | $248 | $1,622 | $300 | $1,322 |
Source: Public Records
Map