Y
Seller's Agent in 2021
Yanling Zeng
Quintess Real Estate
Estimated Value: $1,279,000 - $1,513,671
Huge Lot. Incredible opportunity for Developer, Owner occupant or Regular Investor at this Great condition 2 family property that sit on top of a hill to give the beautiful view of Boston in a Cul De Sac setting. Each unit has Open floor plan design and quality renovation meet modern buyers needs. First fl Unit has Newly Renovated kitchen with Stainless appliances and granite counter with breakfast Island. Two years old: Tiled bath, Hardwood floor, Recessed Lighting, Heating & Cooling system and Electric and Plumbing. 2nd unit has few Walking distance to Charles River for the outdoor activities, jogging, biking, rowing. Minutes to Mass. Turnpike, right next to Oak Square, for restaurants, shops, YMCA. Comes with 5 Deeded off-street parking. Enjoy the enormous, quiet & treed backyard like you are living in the country while you are actually in Boston. Don't miss this incredible opportunity for a rarely available special property!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Yanling Zeng
Quintess Real Estate Listed on: 11/05/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Chirag | $1,235,000 | None Available | |
| Jian Wenzhuang | $670,000 | -- | |
| Jian Wenzhuang | $670,000 | -- | |
| Ortolano Michael | $53,000 | -- | |
| Couture Kraig | $200,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patel Chirag | $865,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jian Wenzhuang | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Couture Kraig | $385,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Couture Kraig | $381,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/20/2021 01/20/21 | Sold | $1,235,000 | -1.2% | $399 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/20/2020 11/20/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/05/2020 11/05/20 | For Sale | $1,250,000 | +86.6% | $404 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/30/2013 04/30/13 | Sold | $670,000 | -10.5% | $216 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/31/2013 03/31/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/06/2012 12/06/12 | For Sale | $749,000 | -- | $242 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,625 | $1,349,300 | $424,200 | $925,100 |
| 2024 | $14,507 | $1,330,900 | $414,800 | $916,100 |
| 2023 | $13,235 | $1,232,300 | $384,100 | $848,200 |
| 2022 | $12,737 | $1,170,700 | $365,800 | $804,900 |
| 2021 | $12,491 | $1,170,700 | $365,800 | $804,900 |
| 2020 | $11,677 | $1,105,800 | $315,700 | $790,100 |
| 2019 | $11,307 | $1,072,800 | $259,500 | $813,300 |
| 2018 | $10,188 | $972,134 | $251,715 | $720,419 |
| 2017 | $10,368 | $979,000 | $260,100 | $718,900 |
| 2016 | $9,792 | $890,200 | $260,100 | $630,100 |
| 2015 | $9,477 | $782,600 | $275,000 | $507,600 |
| 2014 | $8,689 | $690,700 | $275,000 | $415,700 |
Y
Seller's Agent in 2021
Yanling Zeng
Quintess Real Estate
M
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Mark Linsky
At Home Realty, Inc.
(617) 694-4208
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Miro Fitkova
Fitkova Realty Group
(617) 921-9952
6 in this area
77 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72754075
APN: BRIG-000000-000022-003943-000010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.