N
Seller's Agent in 2021
Nancy McLaughlin
Redfin Corp.
Estimated Value: $764,000 - $868,000
Superb Cape style residence 100% move in ready! Tucked away on a lovely Arlington side street close to shops, restaurants, schools, parks, Minuteman Bike Path & public transportation. This home perched up high has a beautiful open feel, tremendous sunlight in every room & a fantastic, private, 2 tiered rear yard with mature landscaping. There are outstanding features throughout this meticulously clean interior. Main level welcomes you with a fireplaced living room; sensational eat in kitchen that has slider out to brick patio perfect for outdoor grilling & dining; 1st floor bedroom & refreshed full bath with soaking tub. The 2nd floor has 2 additional bedrooms & good storage. This home has it all for the most discerning buyer: gas heating; gleaming hardwood floors, Nest thermostat & attached oversized garage with direct entry into basement that has high ceilings. Absolutely picture perfect!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Nancy McLaughlin
Redfin Corp. Listed on: 09/08/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Aditi Jain
Redfin Corp.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baghdadi Reza | $663,000 | None Available | |
| Redfinnow Borrower Llc | $638,000 | None Available | |
| Wood Jennifer | $440,000 | -- | |
| Lazure Norman | $166,000 | -- | |
| Lazure Norman H | $166,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baghdadi Reza | $464,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Lazure Norman H | $352,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lazure Norman H | $163,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lazure Norman H | $148,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/01/2021 11/01/21 | Sold | $663,000 | +2.0% | $576 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/13/2021 09/13/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/08/2021 09/08/21 | For Sale | $649,900 | +47.7% | $564 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/17/2013 10/17/13 | Sold | $440,000 | +0.2% | $382 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/21/2013 08/21/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/15/2013 08/15/13 | For Sale | $439,000 | -- | $381 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,540 | $700,100 | $452,500 | $247,600 |
| 2024 | $7,132 | $673,500 | $447,000 | $226,500 |
| 2023 | $6,677 | $595,600 | $402,800 | $192,800 |
| 2022 | $6,514 | $570,400 | $386,300 | $184,100 |
| 2021 | $6,399 | $564,300 | $386,300 | $178,000 |
| 2020 | $6,241 | $564,300 | $386,300 | $178,000 |
| 2019 | $6,298 | $559,300 | $391,800 | $167,500 |
| 2018 | $5,580 | $460,000 | $292,500 | $167,500 |
| 2017 | $5,431 | $432,400 | $264,900 | $167,500 |
| 2016 | $5,393 | $421,300 | $253,800 | $167,500 |
| 2015 | $5,043 | $372,200 | $215,200 | $157,000 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2021
Nancy McLaughlin
Redfin Corp.
A
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Aditi Jain
Redfin Corp.
B
Seller's Agent in 2013
Brenda Malatesta
Metro Properties
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Daniel Sharry
Compass
(508) 667-1196
25 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72891561
APN: ARLI-000089-000004-000005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.