153 Burbank Ave Oxnard, CA 93035
Silver Strand NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,450,000 - $1,707,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,187
Sq Ft
$724/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 153 Burbank Ave, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $1,583,853, approximately $724 per square foot. 153 Burbank Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Hollywood Beach Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2013
Sold by
Crownover Keith D and Crownover Debra G
Bought by
Crownover Keith D and Crownover Debra G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1998
Sold by
Crownover Keith D
Bought by
Crownover Keith D and Crownover Debra G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1997
Sold by
Crownover Keith D and Crownover Debra
Bought by
Crownover Keith D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
7.43%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crownover Keith D | -- | None Available | |
| Crownover Keith D | -- | None Available | |
| Crownover Keith D | -- | -- | |
| Crownover Keith D | -- | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Crownover Keith D | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,906 | $502,730 | $242,699 | $260,031 |
| 2024 | $5,906 | $492,873 | $237,940 | $254,933 |
| 2023 | $5,610 | $483,209 | $233,274 | $249,935 |
| 2022 | $5,453 | $473,735 | $228,700 | $245,035 |
| 2021 | $5,451 | $464,447 | $224,216 | $240,231 |
| 2020 | $5,387 | $459,687 | $221,918 | $237,769 |
| 2019 | $5,311 | $450,674 | $217,567 | $233,107 |
| 2018 | $5,133 | $441,838 | $213,301 | $228,537 |
| 2017 | $4,944 | $433,175 | $209,119 | $224,056 |
| 2016 | $4,795 | $424,682 | $205,019 | $219,663 |
| 2015 | $4,677 | $418,305 | $201,941 | $216,364 |
| 2014 | $4,627 | $410,113 | $197,986 | $212,127 |
Source: Public Records
Map