153 Burchard St Beaver Dam, WI 53916
Estimated Value: $193,246 - $272,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,542
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 153 Burchard St, Beaver Dam, WI 53916 and is currently estimated at $232,812. 153 Burchard St is a home located in Dodge County with nearby schools including Beaver Dam High School, St. Katharine Drexel School, and Wayland Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,903 | $179,000 | $17,900 | $161,100 |
| 2024 | $2,568 | $162,100 | $17,900 | $144,200 |
| 2023 | $2,772 | $155,200 | $17,900 | $137,300 |
| 2022 | $2,690 | $140,200 | $17,900 | $122,300 |
| 2021 | $2,435 | $122,200 | $17,900 | $104,300 |
| 2020 | $2,411 | $112,500 | $17,900 | $94,600 |
| 2019 | $2,275 | $107,700 | $17,900 | $89,800 |
| 2018 | $2,121 | $97,700 | $17,900 | $79,800 |
| 2017 | $2,093 | $91,700 | $17,900 | $73,800 |
| 2016 | $1,938 | $91,700 | $17,900 | $73,800 |
| 2015 | $1,890 | $87,300 | $17,900 | $69,400 |
| 2014 | $2,020 | $84,300 | $17,900 | $66,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map