Estimated Value: $649,000 - $701,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,784
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 153 County Farm Rd, Dover, NH 03820 and is currently estimated at $678,979, approximately $380 per square foot. 153 County Farm Rd is a home located in Strafford County with nearby schools including Horne Street School, Dover Middle School, and Dover Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2024
Sold by
Allard Carol A
Bought by
Lily Ancestral Grantor T and Lily Allard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1997
Sold by
Powers Arnold and Powers Christine A
Bought by
Carol A Marion Lt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lily Ancestral Grantor T | -- | None Available | |
| Allard Carol A | -- | None Available | |
| Lily Ancestral Grantor | -- | None Available | |
| Allard Carol | -- | None Available | |
| Carol A Marion Lt | $28,000 | -- | |
| Carol A Marion Lt | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carol A Marion Lt | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,446 | $632,400 | $185,000 | $447,400 |
| 2024 | $11,554 | $635,900 | $185,000 | $450,900 |
| 2023 | $10,246 | $547,900 | $170,000 | $377,900 |
| 2022 | $9,938 | $500,900 | $160,000 | $340,900 |
| 2021 | $9,390 | $432,700 | $140,000 | $292,700 |
| 2020 | $8,740 | $351,700 | $120,000 | $231,700 |
| 2019 | $8,615 | $342,000 | $115,000 | $227,000 |
| 2018 | $8,042 | $322,700 | $100,000 | $222,700 |
| 2017 | $7,924 | $306,300 | $90,000 | $216,300 |
| 2016 | $7,146 | $271,800 | $75,000 | $196,800 |
| 2015 | $7,108 | $267,100 | $75,000 | $192,100 |
| 2014 | $7,077 | $272,100 | $80,000 | $192,100 |
| 2011 | $6,220 | $247,600 | $71,300 | $176,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map