153 County Road Y Baldwin, WI 54002
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $450,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 153 County Road Y, Baldwin, WI 54002 and is currently estimated at $404,762. 153 County Road Y is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including Greenfield Elementary School, Viking Middle School, and Baldwin-Woodville High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,619 | $280,300 | $30,000 | $250,300 |
| 2024 | $29 | $280,300 | $30,000 | $250,300 |
| 2023 | $3,038 | $280,300 | $30,000 | $250,300 |
| 2022 | $2,365 | $280,300 | $30,000 | $250,300 |
| 2021 | $2,630 | $258,300 | $30,000 | $228,300 |
| 2020 | $2,489 | $188,900 | $35,200 | $153,700 |
| 2019 | $2,633 | $188,900 | $35,200 | $153,700 |
| 2018 | $2,456 | $184,000 | $35,200 | $148,800 |
| 2017 | $2,640 | $184,000 | $35,200 | $148,800 |
| 2016 | $2,640 | $184,000 | $35,200 | $148,800 |
| 2015 | $2,660 | $184,000 | $35,200 | $148,800 |
| 2014 | $2,353 | $197,300 | $42,000 | $155,300 |
| 2013 | $2,485 | $197,300 | $42,000 | $155,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map