160 County Road Y Baldwin, WI 54002
Estimated Value: $556,000 - $746,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,991
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 County Road Y, Baldwin, WI 54002 and is currently estimated at $672,574, approximately $224 per square foot. 160 County Road Y is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including Greenfield Elementary School, Viking Middle School, and Baldwin-Woodville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2022
Sold by
Holldorf Chad H and Holldorf Dawn M
Bought by
Fredrick Tanya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$472,840
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$199,734
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fredrick Tanya | $630,000 | Edina Realty Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fredrick Tanya | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,179 | $393,800 | $36,100 | $357,700 |
| 2024 | $42 | $393,800 | $36,100 | $357,700 |
| 2023 | $3,886 | $393,800 | $36,100 | $357,700 |
| 2022 | $3,447 | $393,800 | $36,100 | $357,700 |
| 2021 | $3,926 | $365,400 | $36,100 | $329,300 |
| 2020 | $3,732 | $274,700 | $41,500 | $233,200 |
| 2019 | $4,043 | $274,700 | $41,500 | $233,200 |
| 2018 | $3,747 | $274,700 | $41,500 | $233,200 |
| 2017 | $4,040 | $274,700 | $41,500 | $233,200 |
| 2016 | $4,040 | $274,700 | $41,500 | $233,200 |
| 2015 | $4,066 | $274,700 | $41,500 | $233,200 |
| 2014 | $3,708 | $302,700 | $41,700 | $261,000 |
| 2013 | $3,910 | $302,700 | $41,700 | $261,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map