Seller's Agent in 2025
Valentine Hansen
RE/MAX
(501) 224-4111
906 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $309,000
Welcome to 153 Crystal Lake Rd in Austin’s desirable Shadow Creek Subdivision II! This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers over 2,000 sq ft of elegant living. Step inside to stunning hardwood floors, trayed ceilings, and an open, split floor plan perfect for modern living. The spacious kitchen is a chef’s delight with a breakfast bar, ample cabinetry, pantry, and modern appliances. The primary suite is a true retreat featuring a spa-like bath with a jetted tub, separate walk-in shower, and dual vanities. Two large bedrooms share a convenient Jack-and-Jill bathroom. Outdoors, enjoy a huge fully fenced yard, covered patio, and cozy fire pit, ideal for gatherings or quiet evenings under the stars. Additional highlights include a two-car garage, architectural shingle roof, and level 0.35-acre lot. Located just minutes from Cabot schools, shopping, dining, and easy highway access. Don’t miss this perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawson Raymond | $292,500 | Lenders Title Company | |
| Powell Cedrick | $219,900 | Cabot Title | |
| Faughn Kristen | -- | -- | |
| Faughn Jake | $204,500 | Lenders Title | |
| Siler Ricky | -- | Lenders Title Co | |
| Siler Ricky | -- | Lenders Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lawson Raymond | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Powell Cedrick | $224,957 | |
| Previous Owner | Faughn Jake | $204,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/22/2025 08/22/25 | Sold | $292,500 | -8.6% | $146 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/22/2025 07/22/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/02/2025 07/02/25 | For Sale | $319,900 | +45.5% | $159 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/28/2020 07/28/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/27/2020 07/27/20 | Sold | $219,900 | +2.3% | $110 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/23/2020 04/23/20 | Price Changed | $214,900 | -2.3% | $107 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/24/2020 03/24/20 | For Sale | $219,900 | +7.5% | $110 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/25/2015 11/25/15 | Sold | $204,500 | -2.4% | $100 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/26/2015 10/26/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/06/2015 06/06/15 | For Sale | $209,500 | -- | $102 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,006 | $39,640 | $5,000 | $34,640 |
| 2024 | $2,006 | $39,640 | $5,000 | $34,640 |
| 2023 | $2,006 | $39,640 | $5,000 | $34,640 |
| 2022 | $2,006 | $39,640 | $5,000 | $34,640 |
| 2021 | $2,006 | $39,640 | $5,000 | $34,640 |
| 2020 | $1,572 | $38,480 | $5,000 | $33,480 |
| 2019 | $1,572 | $38,480 | $5,000 | $33,480 |
| 2018 | $1,597 | $38,480 | $5,000 | $33,480 |
| 2017 | $1,816 | $38,480 | $5,000 | $33,480 |
| 2016 | $1,597 | $38,480 | $5,000 | $33,480 |
| 2015 | $1,327 | $33,150 | $5,700 | $27,450 |
| 2014 | $1,327 | $33,150 | $5,700 | $27,450 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Valentine Hansen
RE/MAX
(501) 224-4111
906 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Lindsey Brannon
Crye-Leike
(501) 551-9985
178 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jody Huffmaster
RE/MAX
(501) 940-4628
307 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Julie Hillegas
Arnett Realty & Investments
(501) 831-8549
101 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Ben Long
CBRPM Group
(501) 412-2940
28 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 25026013
APN: 712-00192-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.