153 Dawson St Waterloo, IA 50703
Common Grounds NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $77,000 - $92,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,298
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 153 Dawson St, Waterloo, IA 50703 and is currently estimated at $84,150, approximately $64 per square foot. 153 Dawson St is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Becker Elementary School, Central Middle School, and West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,000 | $66,830 | $5,730 | $61,100 |
| 2024 | $1,000 | $56,340 | $5,730 | $50,610 |
| 2023 | $772 | $56,340 | $5,730 | $50,610 |
| 2022 | $750 | $44,020 | $5,730 | $38,290 |
| 2021 | $798 | $44,020 | $5,730 | $38,290 |
| 2020 | $780 | $43,800 | $5,510 | $38,290 |
| 2019 | $780 | $43,800 | $5,510 | $38,290 |
| 2018 | $1,070 | $43,800 | $5,510 | $38,290 |
| 2017 | $782 | $43,800 | $5,510 | $38,290 |
| 2016 | $796 | $43,800 | $5,510 | $38,290 |
| 2015 | $796 | $43,800 | $5,510 | $38,290 |
| 2014 | $892 | $47,280 | $5,510 | $41,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map