Estimated Value: $698,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,591
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 153 E Mesquite St, Globe, AZ 85501 and is currently estimated at $698,000, approximately $152 per square foot. 153 E Mesquite St is a home with nearby schools including Copper Rim Elementary School, High Desert Middle School, and Globe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2014
Sold by
Henderson Stella P
Bought by
Henderson Richard H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson Richard H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,035 | $31,542 | $992 | $30,550 |
| 2025 | $1,035 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $962 | $25,335 | $831 | $24,504 |
| 2023 | $962 | $26,972 | $1,016 | $25,956 |
| 2022 | $944 | $16,001 | $1,016 | $14,985 |
| 2021 | $963 | $10,667 | $677 | $9,990 |
| 2020 | $901 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $889 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $857 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $833 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $744 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $941 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map