153 Foster St Brighton, MA 02135
Saint Elizabeth's Neighborhood
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
1900
Built
About This Home
This apartment is located at 153 Foster St, Brighton, MA 02135 and is currently priced between $9,000. This property was built in 1900. 153 Foster St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Shaloh House Jewish Day School, St Columbkille Partnership School, and Mesivta High School of Greater Boston.
Listing Provided By
Condo Details
Property Information
- Built in 1900
- 3 units
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/10/2026 05/10/26 | For Rent | $8,200 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | Off Market | $8,200 | -- | -- |
| 02/10/2025 02/10/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/10/2025 02/10/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/10/2025 02/10/25 | Off Market | $5,700 | -- | -- |
| 02/05/2025 02/05/25 | For Rent | $9,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | For Rent | $9,000 | +9.8% | -- |
| 02/03/2025 02/03/25 | For Rent | $8,200 | -8.9% | -- |
| 01/17/2025 01/17/25 | For Rent | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/15/2025 01/15/25 | For Rent | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/11/2025 01/11/25 | For Rent | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/27/2024 12/27/24 | For Rent | $9,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/19/2024 12/19/24 | For Rent | $9,000 | +275.0% | -- |
| 11/01/2024 11/01/24 | For Rent | $2,400 | -57.9% | -- |
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | Off Market | $5,700 | -- | -- |
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | Off Market | $3,895 | -- | -- |
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | Off Market | $2,400 | -- | -- |
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | Off Market | $3,900 | -- | -- |
| 10/02/2024 10/02/24 | For Rent | $8,200 | +43.9% | -- |
| 09/01/2023 09/01/23 | For Rent | $5,700 | +46.3% | -- |
| 09/01/2023 09/01/23 | For Rent | $3,895 | -0.1% | -- |
| 09/01/2023 09/01/23 | For Rent | $3,900 | -- | -- |