153 Griglio Dr San Jose, CA 95134
North San Jose NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $846,136 - $1,037,000
About This Home
Welcome to your new home! This stunning 2-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom townhouse offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and spacious living, all in a peaceful and quiet residential community.
Key Features:
Spacious Living: Enjoy the open-concept living and dining area, perfect for family gatherings and entertaining friends. Large windows flood the space with natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere.
Modern Kitchen: The fully-equipped kitchen features updated appliances, granite countertops, and ample storage. Whether you're a culinary enthusiast or a busy professional, this kitchen has everything you need.
Brand New Appliances: New Samsung refrigerator, washer and dryer so you can enjoy the latest tech, energy efficiency and peace of mind that comes with hassle free appliances.
Family-Friendly Layout: With two generously sized bedrooms, there's plenty of room for everyone. The master suite includes an en-suite bathroom and dual closets, offering a private retreat after a long day.
Convenient Location: Located in a vibrant community with parks, playgrounds, restaurants and shopping. Commuting is a breeze with easy access to major highways (101, 237, 880) and public transportation.
Community Amenities: Well maintained swimming pool, hot tub, beautiful mature trees and very well manicured lawns. This is a pet friendly community.
Parking and Storage: Attached garage and additional parking space ensure convenience for busy families. Extra storage throughout the home means you can keep everything organized and clutter-free.
Private Outdoor Space: Step outside to your own private patio, perfect for weekend BBQs, gardening, or simply unwinding with a book.
Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity to live in a beautiful home designed for modern family living. Contact us today to schedule a viewing and make this townhouse your new home!
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parikh Harshill | $420,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Venu Prabha | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Venu Prabha | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Acharya Prabha S | $195,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Scherf Chris | $182,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parikh Harshill | $336,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Venu Prabha | $158,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Acharya Prabha S | $175,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Scherf Chris | $163,750 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/11/2024 11/11/24 | Off Market | $3,450 | -- | -- |
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | Off Market | $3,450 | -- | -- |
| 09/28/2024 09/28/24 | For Rent | $3,450 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/13/2020 06/13/20 | For Rent | $3,450 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,945 | $542,129 | $216,850 | $325,279 |
| 2024 | $6,945 | $531,500 | $212,599 | $318,901 |
| 2023 | $6,849 | $521,080 | $208,431 | $312,649 |
| 2022 | $6,761 | $510,864 | $204,345 | $306,519 |
| 2021 | $6,709 | $500,848 | $200,339 | $300,509 |
| 2020 | $6,579 | $495,713 | $198,285 | $297,428 |
| 2019 | $6,580 | $485,995 | $194,398 | $291,597 |
| 2018 | $6,149 | $476,467 | $190,587 | $285,880 |
| 2017 | $6,034 | $467,125 | $186,850 | $280,275 |
| 2016 | $5,926 | $457,967 | $183,187 | $274,780 |
| 2015 | $5,885 | $451,089 | $180,436 | $270,653 |
| 2014 | $5,584 | $442,254 | $176,902 | $265,352 |
Map
- 4169 Boneso Cir
- 20 Torregata Loop
- 307 Southbay Dr Unit 307
- 4240 Cosenza Loop
- 473 Summerland Dr Unit 473
- 4271 N 1st St Unit 96
- 418 Pinefield Rd Unit 418
- 426 Shorewood Ln
- 406 Los Encinos Ave Unit 406
- 2229 Avenida de Los Alumnos
- 506 Hermitage Place Unit 506
- 237 El Bosque St
- 595 Hermitage Dr Unit 595
- 866 Spindrift Ln
- 818 Spindrift Ave
- 4729 Snead Dr
- 2207 Gianera St
- 4386 Laird Cir
- 2153 Esperanca Ave
- 4350 Headen Way
- 136 Griglio Dr
- 142 Griglio Dr Unit 239
- 134 Griglio Dr
- 140 Griglio Dr Unit 233
- 132 Griglio Dr
- 157 Griglio Dr Unit 218
- 130 Griglio Dr Unit 228
- 147 Griglio Dr Unit 223
- 149 Griglio Dr
- 151 Griglio Dr
- 153 Griglio Dr
- 155 Griglio Dr
- 139 Griglio Dr Unit 222
- 4045 Rio Ct
- 137 Griglio Dr
- 4043 Rio Ct Unit 211
- 141 Griglio Dr Unit 221
- 4047 Rio Ct Unit 209
- 143 Griglio Dr
- 145 Griglio Dr Unit 219
Ask me questions while you tour the home.