Seller's Agent in 2026
Virginia Corbett
eXp Realty
(845) 254-2429
97 in this area
646 Total Sales
Located in the heart of Newburgh’s Historic District, this fully leased three-story mixed-use building on an expanded lot includes a commercial storefront, a garden-level studio, and two full-floor residential apartments. The first floor features a storefront suitable for retail, office, or studio use. Toward the rear is a spacious hallway that leads to the backyard, a shared laundry room, and access to the garden-level studio. The studio also has a private exterior entrance and features soaring ceilings, offering versatility for living or work space. The second and third floors each contain a two-bedroom, one-bath apartment. Both residential units feature an open kitchen, dining, and living area with oak flooring, walk-in closets, and Energy Star stainless steel appliances. The top-floor bathroom includes a skylight that brings in natural light. Outdoor amenities include a shared patio area and backyard, along with off-street parking. There is also remains of a 3 car garage that could be rebuilt for additional income. The property is located near local restaurants, shops, public transportation, and the waterfront, within one of Newburgh’s architecturally rich neighborhoods. This is a mixed use building, ideal for investors - tenants are all on 12-24 month leases and all pay on time.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty License #10301222045 Listed on: 10/02/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $499,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Deed | $22,000 | Lynn A Besecker |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2026 04/29/26 | Sold | $620,000 | +3.5% | $131 / Sq Ft |
| 12/31/2025 12/31/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/26/2025 10/26/25 | For Sale | $599,000 | -3.4% | $127 / Sq Ft |
| 10/01/2025 10/01/25 | Off Market | $620,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,372 | $405,200 | $94,500 | $310,700 |
| 2024 | $12,494 | $378,000 | $94,500 | $283,500 |
| 2023 | $12,494 | $378,000 | $94,500 | $283,500 |
| 2022 | $7,550 | $176,700 | $28,800 | $147,900 |
| 2021 | $8,243 | $176,700 | $28,800 | $147,900 |
| 2020 | $9,352 | $176,700 | $28,800 | $147,900 |
| 2019 | $3,186 | $169,300 | $28,800 | $140,500 |
| 2018 | $3,186 | $104,000 | $10,900 | $93,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Virginia Corbett
eXp Realty
(845) 254-2429
97 in this area
646 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Nicholas Breithaupt
eXp Realty
4 in this area
14 Total Sales
Source: OneKey® MLS
MLS Number: 915636
APN: 331100-018-000-0004-044.120-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.